Our Staff and Board

updated June 2014

Lesli Klainberg, Executive Director
Eugene Hernandez, Deputy Director
Dennis Lim, Director of Programming
Kent Jones, Director of the New York Film Festival
Thomas Newman, Chief Financial Officer

PROGRAMMING
Florence Almozini, Senior Programmer
Isa Cucinotta, Programmer
Rufus de Rham, Print Traffic Manager
Dan Sullivan, Programming Coordinator

Marian Masone, Senior Programming Advisor
Jake Perlin, Programmer at Large
Rachael Rakes, Programmer at Large

DEVELOPMENT
Austin Lee Brown, Individual Giving Coordinator
Alison Goldberg, Individual Giving Associate
Armelle Kessler, Corporate Sponsorship Assistant
Amanda Marino, Individual Giving Assistant
John Oursler, Administrative Assistant

SPECIAL EVENTS
Maria A. Ruiz Botsacos, Director of Special Events
Rebecca Williamson, Events Coordinator

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Sarah Mankoff, Executive Coordinator 

MARKETING & PR
Courtney Ott, Director of Marketing and PR 
Karen Weeks, Creative Director
David Goldberg, Associate Director of Marketing 
John Wildman, Senior Publicist
David Ninh, Publicist
Alisha Neumaier, Graphic Designer
Haley Mednick, Marketing Manager
Nicholas Kemp, Digital Marketing Manager
Brian Brooks, Managing Editor, FilmLinc Daily

DIGITAL PLATFORMS
Michael Gibbons, Director of Digital Platforms
Irene Meltzer Richard, Manager of Ticket Strategy / Production
Benno Hotz, Systems Technology Associate

FINANCE & OPERATIONS
Kenneth Lau, Controller
Bryce Richardson, Senior Accountant
Latrice Joefield, Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Matt Bolish, Associate Director of Operations

FILM COMMENT
Gavin Smith, Editor and Senior Programmer
Laura Kern, Managing Editor
Nicolas Rapold, Senior Editor
Violet Lucca, Digital Editor
Jeryll Adler, Director of Advertising
Vicki Robinson, Business/Circulation Manager
Kevin Fisher, Consulting Art Director

THEATER MANAGEMENT
Glenn Raucher, Director of Theater Operations
Jeff Delauter, Associate Director of Theater Operations
Jamie Kaufman, Box Office Manager
Farah Jindani, Associate Box Office Manager
House Managers: Karim Allick, Fletcher Cossa, Dianne David-Brown, Mary Fuller, Alison Gordon, Jason Lucas, Patrick Ng, Ben Seretan
Front of House Staff: Lily Blackburn, Bryan Congote, Belinda Edwards, Chris Heider, Miranda Jonte, Jeffrey Joseph, Mallory Kotik, Dong Lee, Fernando Martinez, Van McFadden, Michael Mellett, Tina Ogunleye, John Pierard, Jacob Alden Roa, Darryl Robinson, Julianna Schley, Ray Spruill, Samantha Thomas, Tony Trius, Noah Witke, Eric Wright

PROJECTIONISTS
Don Schul, Chief Projectionist
Greg Sherman, Gregory Wolfe, James Wolfe, Frank Hudec, James Faller, Ronnie Bronstein and Fred Hatt, Projectionists

Officers and Board of Directors
Ann Tenenbaum, Chairman
Daniel H. Stern, President
Ann Tenenbaum, Chairman of the Executive Committee
Ira M. Resnick, Ira S. Rimerman, Vice Chairmen
Abigail Hirschhorn Beroutsos, Lisa Ehrenkranz, Ronnie Planalp, Bernard L. Schwartz, Vice Presidents
Wendy Keys, Secretary
Bennett Goodman, Treasurer

Francesca Beale
Gerry Cardinale
Charles Cohen
Elissa F. Cullman
Caroline Dean
Lisa Ehrenkranz
Barry Feirstein
Bennett Goodman
Austin Hearst
Kris F. Heinzelman
Susan Hess
Abigail Hirschhorn Beroutsos
Tara Kelleher
Wendy Keys
Joanne Koch
Hillary Koota
Edward H. Meyer
Elinor Bunin Munroe
S.I. Newhouse, Jr.
Carlos Perez
Mark Perlbinder
Ronnie Planalp
Elizabeth Redleaf
Ira Resnick
Ira Rimerman
John G. Roche
Robert Rosenkranz
Bernard L. Schwartz
Regina Kulik Scully
Mark Standish
Daniel H. Stern
Liz Swig
Yael Taqqu
Jeffrey Tarrant
Ann Tenenbaum
Kevin Ulrich
Lillian Vernon
Linda Vester
Jeffrey C. Walker
Natasha Ziff

Chairmen Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
William F. May (Founder)
Julien J. Studley

Presidents Emeriti
Roy L. Furman
Henry McGee
Martin E. Segal (Founder)
Alfred R. Stern
Irwin W. Young

Directors Emeriti
William L. Bernhard
Helen Bernstein
Sallie Blumenthal
James Bouras
Frederick Koch
Michael F. Mayer
George Nelson

Thank You to Our Sponsors